Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Media Converter 34060742 Comp Xcvr 10km Taa 10g-lr Sfp+ Smf 1310nm Lc

Media Converter 34060742 Comp Xcvr 10km Taa 10g-lr Sfp+ Smf 1310nm Lc

£293.23 
Part Number: 34060742-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This HuaweiŽ 34060742 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HuaweiŽ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm