Cart

  • Cart Empty!

áBrands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Glc-lx-sm-rgd Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom, Rugged)

Glc-lx-sm-rgd Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom, Rugged)

£27.60 
Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Features
- Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
- 1310nm FP LD Laser Transmitter
- 10Km with 9 /125 Ám SMF
- Singer 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic interface
- Duplex LC Connector Interface
- Hot Pluggable
- Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3Z
- Operating Temperature: -40░C ~+ 85░C
- Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1250 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

9/125 Ám

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3z

Fiber ports quantity

2

Features

Certification

MSA

Power

Input voltage

3.3 V

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 ░C