Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver Comp Dac 12m Taa 10g-aoc Sfp+

Transceiver Comp Dac 12m Taa 10g-aoc Sfp+

£144.13 
Part Number: JNP-10G-AOC-12M-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This is a Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-12M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

Cable length

20 m

Connector 1

SFP+

Connector 2

SFP+

Connector gender

Male/Male

Product colour

Black, White

Data transfer rate

10 Gbit/s

Weight & dimensions

Package width

355.6 mm

Package depth

355.6 mm

Package height

76.2 mm

Package weight

544.3 g