Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Jnp-sfp-25g-sr Compatible Taa 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

Jnp-sfp-25g-sr Compatible Taa 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

£465.67 
Part Number: JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Transceiver Type SR
Reach 100m
Connector LC
Form Type SFP28
Wavelength 850nm
Media MMF
Speed Description 25-Gigabit
Speed 25GBase
DOM DOM