Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Jnp-sfp-25g-sr Compatible Taa 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

Jnp-sfp-25g-sr Compatible Taa 25gbase-sr Sfp28 Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 100m, Lc, Dom)

£445.11 
Part Number: JNP-SFP-25G-SR-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-SR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

25000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP28

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

100 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Ethernet interface type

25 Gigabit Ethernet

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Features

Product colour

Metallic

Hot-swap

Y

Easy to install

Y