Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Ma-sfp-1gb-sx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom)

Ma-sfp-1gb-sx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom)

£19.84 
Part Number: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specifications


Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) MA-SFP-1GB-SX
Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP
Media MMF
Reach 550m
Speed 1000Base
Speed Description 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SX
Wavelength 850nm