Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver Qfx-sfp-10ge-lr Comp 10g-lr Lc 1310nm 10km Sfp+ Xcvr  In

Transceiver Qfx-sfp-10ge-lr Comp 10g-lr Lc 1310nm 10km Sfp+ Xcvr In

£293.07 
Part Number: QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Juniper Networks® QFX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Juniper Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width

12.7 mm

Depth

55.9 mm

Height

76.2 mm

Weight

68 g

Packaging data

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

121 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

158 g