Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Transceiver Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4 Compatible Taa 100gbase-lr4 Qsfp28

Transceiver Cisco Qsfp-100g-lr4 Compatible Taa 100gbase-lr4 Qsfp28

£1,174.94 
Part Number: QSFP-100G-LR4-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This CiscoŽ QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent CiscoŽ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

100000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP28

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Yes

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1309 nm

Features

Product colour

Multicolour

Certification

ISO, TAA, RoHS, CE, WEEE, NEBS, BBB

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)