Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Qsfp-40g-sr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 150m, Mpo, Dom)

Qsfp-40g-sr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 150m, Mpo, Dom)

£384.91 
Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

40000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

QSFP+

SFP transceiver standard

SR4

Maximum transfer distance

150 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Features

Certification

TAA

Weight & dimensions

Width

69.8 mm

Depth

121 mm

Height

30.5 mm

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)