Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK

Desktop Mini Media Converter 1000tx To 1000sx Sc Connector

Part Number:
AT-DMC1000/SC-50
Language:
IN
Stock:
Real time Stock Check

£356.91  (Excl VAT)

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Converter input interface

1000Base-T

Converter output interface

1000Base-SX

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Auto-negotiation

Y

Duplex system

Full, Half

Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported

Y

Link Loss Return (LLR) supported

Y

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

1

Fiber ports quantity

1

Fiber optic connector

SC

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 m

Tx power (min)

-9.5 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-4 dBmW

Rx power (min)

-17 dBmW

Rx power (max)

-20 dBmW

Design

Internal

N

LED indicators

Y

Product colour

Grey

DIN rail mounting

Y

Weight & dimensions

Width

31.8 mm

Depth

91.4 mm

Height

21.6 mm

Weight

113 g

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-15 - 65 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Operating altitude

0 - 3048 m

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

No options for this product