Cart

  • Cart Empty!

 Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
1000t To 1000x/st Desktop Miniconverter Us Pwr Taa

1000t To 1000x/st Desktop Miniconverter Us Pwr Taa

£285.26 
Part Number: AT-DMC1000/ST-90
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converter
This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with ST multi-mode fiber connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.

Network

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Converter input interface

1000Base-T

Converter output interface

1000Base-SX

Networking standards

IEEE 802.1Q

Ethernet interface type

Gigabit Ethernet

Ethernet LAN data rates

10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)

14880 pps

Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)

148800 pps

Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps)

1488000 pps

VLAN support

Y

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Y

Auto-negotiation

Y

Rate limiting

Y

Duplex system

Full, Half

Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported

Y

Link Loss Return (LLR) supported

Y

Cable types supported

Fiber

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology

Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports

1

Fiber ports quantity

1

Fiber optic connector

ST

DC-in jack

Y

Performance

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 µm

Tx power (min)

-9.5 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-4 dBmW

Rx power (min)

-17 dBmW

Design

Internal

N

LED indicators

Y

Product colour

Grey

Safety

UL60950-1, EN60950-1

Certification

FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22 Class A, C-TICK, VCCI

Power

Output voltage

5 V

Weight & dimensions

Width

31.8 mm

Depth

91.4 mm

Height

21.6 mm

Weight

113 g

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 40 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-15 - 65 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

5 - 95%

Operating altitude

0 - 3048 m

Packaging content

AC adapter included

Y

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS