Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
40km 10gbps Er Sfp+ Transceiver Module

40km 10gbps Er Sfp+ Transceiver Module

£3,384.87 
Part Number: AT-SP10ER40/I
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10ER40/I is a hot-pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

40000 m

Wavelength

1550 nm

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS