Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Brands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
850nm 10g Sfp+ - Hot Swappable 300m Usi

850nm 10g Sfp+ - Hot Swappable 300m Usi

£197.31 
Part Number: AT-SP10SR
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10300 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Tx power (min)

-5 dBmW

Tx power (max)

-1.8 dBmW

Rx power (min)

-30 dBmW

Rx power (max)

-11.1 dBmW

Power

Power consumption (typical)

1 W

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

0 - 85%

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS