Cart

  • Cart Empty!

áBrands

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of all information contained herein. e-nitiative shall not be liable for any changes resulting in wrong product description, tax code and/or price. The shown information (specifications, prices, taxes) should be considered as an indication and can be changed at any moment and without any prior notice.

PCS Business Systems
Unit 2-3 Northfield Point

Cunliffe Drive
Kettering

NN16 9QJ
UK
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC Single Duplex LSZH 3m

Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC Single Duplex LSZH 3m

£21.30 
Part Number: LCSC-03-OS2
Language: NS
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction, the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 G652d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications over very long distances.

Features

Cable length

3 m

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

SC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OS2

Product colour

Yellow

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

9 Ám

Cladding diameter

125 Ám

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Wavelengths supported

1300,1550 nm

Ethernet interface type

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data transfer rate

10 Gbit/s

Insertion loss

0.3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

3 mm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code

85447000

Other features

Number of optical fibres

2